B&B Nathalie - Bayeux

$$$$||View on mapBayeux, France22 Place Charles De Gaulle, Bayeux, France, 14400|
9.6
PerfectWe use reviews from our platform and Booking.com to highlight the best value.
|68 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
B&B Nathalie - Bayeux
22 Place Charles De Gaulle, Bayeux, France, 14400·View on map
$$$$
Overall Score
Perfect · 481 reviews
9.6Perfect
Breakfast10.0
Free WiFi9.9
Location9.9
Staff9.9
Cleanliness9.6
Who stays here
Couples72%
Solo14%
Families9%
Groups5%

Overview

Overall Score
Perfect · 481 reviews
9.6Perfect
Breakfast10.0
Free WiFi9.9
Location9.9
Staff9.9
Cleanliness9.6
Who stays here
Couples72%
Solo14%
Families9%
Groups5%

Historic B&B with 9.9 location score in central Bayeux

Historic Setting & Location

B&B Nathalie in Bayeux occupies an 1800s building that has been renovated into four guest rooms. The property sits opposite a park and is a 2-minute walk from Cathedrale Notre Dame de Bayeux. The Museum of the Bayeux Tapestry is 7 minutes away on foot.

Rooms & Comforts

Each room at B&B Nathalie includes a private bathroom, a coffee machine, an electric kettle, and a hairdryer. Some rooms offer city views or a balcony overlooking the park. The B&B provides board games and a shared lounge with a TV area for guests.

Breakfast & Dining

A continental buffet breakfast is served daily with fresh croissants, bread, fruit, cereals, yogurt, and eggs cooked to order by the host. The dining room features a single communal table where all eight guests sit together. Special diet menus are available upon request.

Services & Amenities

B&B Nathalie offers luggage storage, private check-in and check-out, and a terrace with city views. Free street parking is available on the square outside, and the property provides fax and photocopying services. A games room and outdoor furniture are also accessible.

Local Attractions & Transport

The Baron Gerard Museum is 200 meters from the B&B, and the botanical garden is nearby. Normandy Landing Tour microbuses pick up guests at the front door for day trips. Caen-Carpiquet Airport is 27 km from the property.

  • Location: 9.9 location score, 2 min walk to cathedral
  • Rooms: 4 rooms with private bathrooms and city views
  • Breakfast: Continental buffet with eggs made to order
  • Parking: Free street parking on the square
  • Services: Luggage storage, private check-in/out, games room
Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 17:00-18:00
until 10:00
Amenities
Public parking is possible at a location nearby for free.
Wireless internet is available in the hotel rooms for free.
Other information
Breakfast
The hotel offers a full breakfast at the price of EUR 10.0 per person. 
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Former name
imagine
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Double Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King-size bed

Facilities

Main facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi in rooms

Parking

Off-site car park

Luggage storage
24-hour services
TV

Leisure/ TV room

Kitchen facilities

Electric kettle

Check-in/ Check-out

VIP check-in/ -out

Facilities for kids

Game room

Cots

Board games

Dining

  • Special diet menus

Business

  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Cots
  • Board games
  • Game room

Spa & Leisure

  • Leisure/ TV room

Room features

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Heating
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities

Self-catering

  • Electric kettle

Room decor

  • Parquet floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about B&B Nathalie

💵 Lowest room price 136 £
📏 Distance to centre 100 m
✈️ Distance to airport 27.4 km
🧳 Nearest airport Carpiquet, CFR

Location

22 Place Charles De Gaulle, Bayeux, France, 14400
Address
The address has been copied.
22 Place Charles De Gaulle, Bayeux, France, 14400
Map view
22 Place Charles De Gaulle, Bayeux, France, 14400
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Church
Cathedrale Notre-Dame
260 m
Church
Eglise Saint-Patrice de Bayeux
550 m
Museum
Baron Gerard Museum
240 m
Maison, 1 rue des Cuisiniers
270 m
Museum
Musee Baron Gerard
200 m
Rue Larcher
Monument des Deportes
320 m
Rue du Bienvenu
Bayeux Cathedral
260 m
Cemetery
Reporters Memorial
560 m
Parking area
Bayeux
300 m
Place de la Liberté
Arbre de la Liberte
260 m
42 rue des Cuisiniers
Normandie Savoir-Faire
190 m
Parc Animalier du Beauquet Marais
590 m
Gallery
Le Radar
210 m
5 rue de la Chaine
Atelier Galerie Ludovic Grand-Guillot
220 m
14400 Bayeux
Water Wheel
430 m
48 Rue Saint-Loup
La Joie Saint Benoit
400 m
6 Place de Québec
DDay Historian
410 m
Place du Quebec
Le Jardin de Salome
540 m
Restaurant
Chez paulette
230 m
Restaurant
Cafe Inn'
310 m
Restaurant
Subway Bayeux
290 m
Restaurant
La Mie Caline
320 m
Restaurant
Au Georges VII
450 m
Restaurant
Kebab Bosphore
450 m
Restaurant
La Miette Doree
460 m
Restaurant
Normandy Lunch
470 m
Restaurant
Show Glace
490 m
Restaurant
Le Conquerant
570 m

Reviews of B&B Nathalie

9.6 /10
Perfect
481 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room